Leave a comment

S.L.I.M PROFILE

Name: S.L.I.M (슬림) [Sun Light In The Morning]
Genre: Ballad
Label: Soleins Entertainment
Debut: 29th August 2011
Years Active: ~2011
On the 29th of August, the boys released their first single 내 여자 맞아 (My Girl is Right~) and I personally really liked it along with their voices, so they’re a group I want to keep my eye on! The boys have decided to be shy and not post photos of themselves on their cyworld so some of these are just crops of the group photos but I will try to change them as soon as proper solo photos are released.
~Translation of the title is rough

Jaeyong (재용)
Full Name: Lim Jae Yong (임재용)
Date of Birth: September 16th, 1987
Height: 180cm
Originally debuted in 2009 in a ballad group called Nature who, if I’m correct, often sang at weddings.
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/limjae35
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/limjae35
Chansik (찬식)
Full Name: Boo Chan Sik (부찬식)
Date of Birth: November 22, 1988
Height: 174cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/boochansik
Heungrim (흥림)
Full Name: Yang Heung Rim (양흥림)
Date of Birth:  June 21st, 1989
Height: 176cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/didgmdfla
Junwoo (준우)
Real Name: Ham Yoon Sik (함윤식)
Date of Birth: November 30th, 1992
Height: 175cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/01053000408

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: