Leave a comment

Brian Joo Profile

Korean Name: Joo Min Gyu
English Name: Brian Joo
Nickname: Sexy Man
Birthday: January 10, 1981
Citizenship: Overseas (US)
Place of Birth: California; moved to Absecon, New Jersey
Height: 176 cm (5’7″)

Characteristics:Sociable person

Hobbies: Internet chatting, enjoying/watching movies, collecting perfume
Skills: Basketball, Rapping
Habit: Talking in English in his sleep
Favorite Food: Italian food (pasta)
Songs he likes to sing too: Lee Seung Hwan’s “In 1,000 Days”
Arcade game he’s good at: “Street Fighter”
Favorite Part Of His Body (Most Comfortable With): His lips
Hates: Cats
Fave Drink: Starbucks Mocha Frapuccino
Habits while recording: Always drinks tea before singing

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: